This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their Personally Identifiable Information (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Please Protect Your Privacy
Purchasing a subscription requires a Name, UserName and EmailAddress. We recommend that:

Name: be an "Handle" and not your real name, e.g. TheBigKahuna.
UserName: be your Handle or any other phrase that cannot identify you.
EmailAddress: We require this ONLY to insure that someone else does not use your email address. In order to complete your membership you must respond to the email sent to you.

Emails from Tell Me Daily: We do not send out any advertising emails. The annual membership includes all capabilities of the system. We might send an email to let members know of new and FREE features, but will not send any requesting additional investment.

Protect Yourself: Please, please, do not enter any data into the system that can identify you, your family, your location or anything remotely related to you. No account numbers, addresses, phone numbers, ID numbers, nothing, nada, rien, niente, nothinhg, nichego, nani mo, kuch naheen!

We don't use your data and don't want anything in our database that can possible lead back to you.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?
None for visitors. For those who purchase a membership we ask for your email address.

How do we use your email address?
For those purchasing a membership, we send a confirming email to you. Your response to this email allows us to know you are true owner of that email address. That is the only usage of your email address other than notifications of new features.

How do we protect visitor information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We do not use an SSL certificate as we do not store personal information on the site. We ask for the email address in order to insure that the rightful owner of the email address is requesting a membership.

Do we use 'cookies'?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. We do use cookies to allow you to Log In.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you totally disable cookies you will not be able to Log In. We recommend that you use the setting "Keep local data only until you quit the browser".

Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third party links
We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.

Google
We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site.

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
      By logging in to their account

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in site notification
      Within 7 business days

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
      Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Pete@MattsonExpress.com

Pete Mattson
9340 Santa Clara Road
Atascadero, CA 93422, USA

Last Edited on 2017-08-04

 Get a Better Browser    Design by MattsonExpress.com © 1977-2017     All Rights Reserved